✨ New Arrivals Just Dropped!Explore
Alba Eadie Throw Nutmeg
HomeStore

Alba Eadie Throw Nutmeg

Alba Eadie Throw Nutmeg

$57.21

Original: $163.47

-65%
Alba Eadie Throw Nutmeg

$163.47

$57.21

The Story

Soft, earthy and full of texture, the Alba Throw in Nutmeg is designed to bring a sense of ease, softness and grounding into your home. Crafted from 100% cotton with a breathable, textured weave, it offers year-round comfort that’s lightweight yet substantial.

Subtle nutmeg stripes are yarn-dyed into a natural base, bringing gentle contrast and a grounded, earthy feel. The generous size and fringing on all four sides make it ideal for relaxed styling across beds, sofas or reading nooks.

  • 100% cotton — enjoy the benefits of a soft-to-touch breathable throw that is durable for daily use. 

  • Yarn-dyed — rich, lasting colour that won’t fade over time, each thread is coloured before weaving ensuring consistent colour throughout the fabric.

  • Generous 200x150cm size makes it perfect for layering over a bed, sofa or armchair

  • Four-sided fringing adds relaxed texture and movement

  • Subtle stripe design — woven into a natural base for subtle visual contrast

  • Confidence in every fibre. Ethically made and certified by OEKO-TEX® and GOTS.

  • Available in matching Alba Cushions in multiple sizes for a complete, tonal look

Alba Eadie Throw Nutmeg - Image 2

Details & Craftsmanship

Every detail has been carefully considered to bring you the perfect product.

Alba Eadie Throw Nutmeg - Image 3

Details & Craftsmanship

Description